Sherline Lathe Exploded View and Parts Diagram

Sherline Lathe Exploded View and Parts Diagram:
11950. 1/4″ HSS cutting tool (RH)
11980. Rocker Tool Post Body
11990. Rocker Tool Post Rocker
30220. Toggle Switch Retaining Ring
30230. Toggle Switch
31080. 10-32 x 3/8″ Flat Pt. Set Screw
34000 (34100). Oversize Handwheel, Inch (Metric)
34060. Thrust Bearing Washer Set
34210. 2″ handwheel Body
34220. Handwheel Locking Nut
34230 (34240). Y Axis/Crosslide Collar, Inch (Metric)
34250. 6-32 x 7/8″ Pan Hd. Screw
34260 (34270). X, Z Axis and Leadscrew Collar, Inch (Metric)
34410. 2-1/2″ Handwheel Body
40020. Motor Bracket
40040. Drive Belt
40050 (41050). 1-5/8″ Handwheel, Y Axis/Crosslide, Inch (Metric)
40070. Faceplate
40080 (410400). 1-5/8″ Handwheel, X Axis/Leadscrew, Inch (Metric)
40090. Drive Dog
40100. Headstock Casing
40111. Tailstock Casing (Gib style)
40112. Tailstock Gib
40120. 15″ Lathe Bed
40160. Preload Nut
40170 (41170). Saddle Nut, Inch (Metric)
40180. Tool Post
40200 (41200). Tailstock Feed Screw (complete), Inch (Metric)
40221 (41221). Tailstock Feed Screw body only, Inch (Metric)
40220 (41220). Feed Screw, Inch (Metric)
40230. Headstock Spindle
40240. Headstock Pivot Pin, Lathe
40250. Tool Post Tee Nut
40260. Head Key
40270 (41270). Tailstock Spindle, Inch (Metric)
40280. Thrust Collar
40290. Leadscrew end
40300. Leadscrew Thrust
40310. 5-40 x 1″ SHCS
40320. Bearing Washer
40330. 10-32 x 5/8″ Skt. Hd. Cap Screw
40340. 10-32 x 1″ Skt. Hd. Cap Screw
40345. (See 45450)
40370. Leadscrew Support
40380. #1 Morse Center
40390. #0 Morse Center
40400. Plug Button
40420. Headstock Bearing
40440. Self Tapping Screw
40500. 10-24 x 7/8″ Skt. hd. Cap Screw
40501. 10-32 x 1/2″ Button Head Hex Screw
40510. 10-32 x 3/8″ Skt. Hd. Cap Screw
40520. 10-32 x 3/16″ Cup Pt. Set Screw
40530. 5-40 x 3/8″ Skt. Hd. Cap Screw
40540. 5/16-18 x 3/4″ Cone Pt. Set Screw
40550. 5/32″ Hex Key
40560. 3/16″ Hex Key
40570. 3/32″ Hex Key
40580. Spindle Bar
40590. 1/4″ I.D. Washer
40600. 10-32 x 1/4″ Flat Pt. Set Screw
40620. Power Cord, USA
40630. Power Cord, UK
40640. Power Cord, Europe
40660. 3/16″ I.D. Washer
40670. 10-32 x 1/2″ Skt. Hd. Cap Screw
40690. 10-32 x 3/4″ Skt. Hd. Cap Scrw
40760. 10-32 x 5/8″ Thumbscrew
40820. Gib Lock
40860. Tailstock Locking Screw Grommet
40870. Tailstock Spindle Locking Screw
40890 (41890). Slide Screw Insert, Inch (Metric)
40900. 10-32 x 3/8″ Flat Hd. Skt. Screw
40910. Saddle
40980. Crosslide Gib
40990. Saddle Gib
41080. 6-32 Hex Nut
41110. Tailstock Casing
41130. DC Speed Control Knob and Set Screw
43100. DC Motor Standoff
43110. DC Speed Control Case
43120. DC Speed Control Hinge Plate
43130. DC Speed Control Cover Mounting Plate
43140. DC Speed Control Tab, Small
43150. DC Speed Control Tab, Large
43160. Belt Guard, Outer
43170. 6-32 x 1-3/8″ Pan Hd. Screw
43180. Belt Guard, Inner
43190. #2 x 1/4″ Flat Hd. Sheet Metal Screw
43200. DC Speed Control Foil Label
43230. Stepped Main Spindle Pulley
43360. Stepped Motor Pulley
43450. (See P/N 45450)
43460. DC Speed Control Electronics
44010. 24″ Lathe Base
44120. 24″ Lathe Bed
44200 (44230). 24″ Leadscrew, Inch (Metric)
44210 (44220). Slide Screw, Inch (Metric)
44211 (44221). Slide Screw body only, Inch (Metric)
44880. Crosslide
45010 (45160). Leadscrew, Z Axis, Inch (Metric)
45040. Saddle, Z Axis
45170. Column Saddle Lock
45180. 3/16″ Ball Bearing
45190. #10 Type B Washer
45450 or 45460. 45450=DC Motor with externally replaceable brushes (Leeson); 45460=DC Motor with externally replaceable brushes (Hill House)
90060. DC Speed Control 5K Potentiometer
90080. 3/8-32 Hex Nut


Leave a Reply




*
eXTReMe Tracker